Swaraj Machinery Makers
Swaraj Machinery Makers
Dhir, Batala, Punjab
SEND SMS
SEND EMAIL

Lathe Machine

Our range of products include all geared lathe machine, roll turning lathe machine, heavy duty lathe machine, heavy duty roll turning lathe machine and facing lathe machine.

All Geared Lathe Machine

All Geared Lathe Machine
  • All Geared Lathe Machine
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Length Of Bed3000-9000 mm
Height of Centre400-1400 mm
Brand/MakeSwaraj
Spindle HallowUpto 130 mm
Total Width of GapUpto 600 mm
Swing over SaddleUpto 2250 mm

With a focus on the ever-evolving demands of our customers, we manufacture, export and supply a wide range of All Geared Lathe Machine.

Construction
  • We provide our all geared lathe machines in a rigid and box section type with extra double walled configuration.
  • These machines are fitted with hardened & ground steel gears that are mounted on precision spine shafts; offering smooth and excellent performance
  • Equipped with wide bed to provide maximum torsional stiffness
  • Available in different models, our geared lathe machines are widely demanded by government organizations under the DGS & D rate contracts.

Features
  • Superior functionality
  • Sturdy construction
  • Long working life


Price Range 50k to 20 lakh

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Roll Turning Lathe Machine

Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • Roll Turning Lathe Machine
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Bed Width450-1625 mm
Length of Bed3000-9000 mm
Height of Centre400-1400 mm
Spindle Hallow80-130 mm
Total Width of Gap380-600 mm
Width of Gap in front of face plate280-510 mm
Swing over Saddle600-2250 mm
Swing in Gap2325-3250 mm
Admit between Centre1600-6000 mm
Feed Shaft Dia30-40 mm

Pioneer in the industry, we are engaged in manufacturing, exporting and supplying an impeccable range of Roll Turning Lathe Machine.

Praised for:
  • Power drives that enable carbide tipped tools
  • Several carriages and special steady rests that allow matting rolls to be set up
  • User friendly design

Widely Used In:
  • Rolling Mills
  • Cement Plants
  • Paper Plants

Specifications:
Length of Bed (mm)3000350045005000600075009000
Width of Bed (mm)450500500500500650-1625650-1625
Height of Centre (mm)400445445460460525-1400525-1400
Spindle Hallow (mm)809090105115130130
Total Width of Gap (mm)380510510510510600600
Width-of Gap in front of face plate (mm)280410460460460510510
Swing over Saddle (mm)600660660690690760-2250760-2250
Swing in Gap (mm)132515251525157515751675-32501675-3250
Admit between Centre (mm)1600200030003000400050006000
Admit between Centre (mm)5560656565656000


Price Range :50k to 20 lakh

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Heavy Duty Lathe Machine

Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 75,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Automation GradeSemi-Automatic
Voltage (V)440
MaterialMild Steel
Length of BedUpto 9000 mm
Spindle HallowUpto 130 mm
Swing over SaddleUpto 2250 mm
Swing in Gapupto 3250 mm

Swaraj Machinery Makers is a trusted manufacture, exporter and supplier of world class Heavy duty lathe machines that are made from premium quality wear resistant spares. Our heavy duty lathe machines are widely used in different industrial operations in several industries.

Features
  • Energy-efficient
  • Longer service life
  • Optimum functionality
  • Corrosion proof
  • Durable metal
  • Low maintenance
  • Customization option

Price Range 50k to 20 lakh

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine

Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Bed Width800 mm
BrandSwaraj
Chuck Diameter1000 mm
Center Height550 mm
Swing Diameter Over Bed1100 mm
Swing Diameter Over Carriage800 mm
Turning Length7500 mm
Speed7.5 - 140 rpm

We are offering Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine to our clients.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Facing Lathe Machine

Facing Lathe Machine
  • Facing Lathe Machine
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandSwaraj
Width of Bed2010mm/ (79")
Length of Bed1150 mm
Distance between centers1000 mm
Bed way3 ways

We are offering Facing Lathe Machine to our clients.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore more products



Reach Us
Gaurav Aggarwal (Managing Director)
G. T. Road, Dhir, Batala- 143505, Punjab, India



Call Us

Share Us

F GT L


Send E-mailSend SMS