Swaraj Machinery Makers
Swaraj Machinery Makers
Dhir, Batala, Gurdaspur, Punjab
GST No. 03AANPB6636N1ZI
TrustSEAL Verified
Call 0804604887494% Response Rate
SEND EMAIL

Lathe Machine

Our range of products include 5000 mm roll turning heavy duty lathe machine, 3500 mm roll turning heavy duty lathe machine, 9000 mm roll turning heavy duty lathe machine, 4500 mm roll turning heavy duty lathe machine, 7500 mm roll turning heavy duty lathe machine and 6000 mm roll turning heavy duty lathe machine.

5000 mm Roll Turning Heavy Duty Lathe Machine

5000 mm Roll Turning Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 5000 mm Roll Turning Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 5000 mm Roll Turning Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 5000 mm Roll Turning Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 5000 mm Roll Turning Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 5000 mm Roll Turning Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 5000 mm Roll Turning Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 5000 mm Roll Turning Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Bed Length5000 mm
Height of Centre460 mm
Spindle Bore105 mm
Bed Width500 mm
Distance Between Centre3000 mm
Maximum Swing in Gap1575 mm
Machine ConditionNew
Country of OriginMade in India
Feed Shaft Dia30 mm
Total Width of Gap510 mm
Width-of Gap in front of face plate460 mm

Praised for :-

  • Power drives that enable carbide tipped tools
  • Several carriages and special steady rests that allow matting rolls to be set up
  • User friendly design


Widely Used In :-

  • Rolling Mills
  • Cement Plants
  • Paper Plants
  • Heavy Industries
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

3500 Mm Roll Turning Heavy Duty Lathe Machine

3500 Mm Roll Turning Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 3500 Mm Roll Turning Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 3500 Mm Roll Turning Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 3500 Mm Roll Turning Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 3500 Mm Roll Turning Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 3500 Mm Roll Turning Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 3500 Mm Roll Turning Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 3500 Mm Roll Turning Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 3500 Mm Roll Turning Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 3500 Mm Roll Turning Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Bed Length3500 mm
Height of Centre445 mm
Spindle Bore90 mm
Applicable IndustryPaper Mills, Steel Rolling Mills, Sugar Mills, Textile, Mining
Bed Width500 mm
Distance Between Centre2000 mm
Maximum Swing in Gap1525 mm
Feed Shaft Dia30 mm
Swing over Saddle600 mm

Praised for :-

  • Power drives that enable carbide tipped tools
  • Several carriages and special steady rests that allow matting rolls to be set up
  • User friendly design


Widely Used In :-

  • Rolling Mills
  • Cement Plants
  • Paper Plants
  • Heavy Industries
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

9000 mm Roll Turning Heavy Duty Lathe Machine

9000 mm Roll Turning Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 9000 mm Roll Turning Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 9000 mm Roll Turning Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 9000 mm Roll Turning Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 9000 mm Roll Turning Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 9000 mm Roll Turning Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 9000 mm Roll Turning Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 9000 mm Roll Turning Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Bed Length9000 mm
Height of Centre525-1400 mm
Spindle Bore130 mm
Bed Width650-1625 mm
Distance Between Centre6000 mm
Maximum Swing in Gap1675-3250 mm
Machine ConditionNew
Country of OriginMade in India
Total Width of Gap600 mm
Width-of Gap in front of face plate510 mm
Swing over Saddle760-2250 mm

Praised for :-

  • Power drives that enable carbide tipped tools
  • Several carriages and special steady rests that allow matting rolls to be set up
  • User friendly design


Widely Used In :-

  • Rolling Mills
  • Cement Plants
  • Paper Plants
  • Heavy Industries
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

4500 mm Roll Turning Heavy Duty Lathe Machine

4500 mm Roll Turning Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 4500 mm Roll Turning Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 4500 mm Roll Turning Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 4500 mm Roll Turning Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 4500 mm Roll Turning Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 4500 mm Roll Turning Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 4500 mm Roll Turning Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 4500 mm Roll Turning Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Bed Length4500 mm
Height of Centre445 mm
Spindle Bore90 mm
Bed Width500 mm
Distance Between Centre3000 mm
Maximum Swing in Gap1525 mm
Machine ConditionNew
Country of OriginMade in India
Feed Shaft Dia30 mm
Total Width of Gap510 mm

Praised for :-

  • Power drives that enable carbide tipped tools
  • Several carriages and special steady rests that allow matting rolls to be set up
  • User friendly design


Widely Used In :-

  • Rolling Mills
  • Cement Plants
  • Paper Plants
  • Heavy Industries
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

7500 mm Roll Turning Heavy Duty Lathe Machine

7500 mm Roll Turning Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 7500 mm Roll Turning Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 7500 mm Roll Turning Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 7500 mm Roll Turning Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 7500 mm Roll Turning Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 7500 mm Roll Turning Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 7500 mm Roll Turning Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 7500 mm Roll Turning Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Bed Length7500 mm
Height of Centre525-1400 mm
Spindle Bore130 mm
Bed Width650-1625 mm
Distance Between Centre4000 mm
Maximum Swing in Gap1575 mm
Machine ConditionNew
Country of OriginMade in India
Total Width of Gap600 mm
Width-of Gap in front of face plate510 mm

Praised for :-

  • Power drives that enable carbide tipped tools
  • Several carriages and special steady rests that allow matting rolls to be set up
  • User friendly design


Widely Used In :-

  • Rolling Mills
  • Cement Plants
  • Paper Plants
  • Heavy Industries

 

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

6000 mm Roll Turning Heavy Duty Lathe Machine

6000 mm Roll Turning Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 6000 mm Roll Turning Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 6000 mm Roll Turning Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 6000 mm Roll Turning Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 6000 mm Roll Turning Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 6000 mm Roll Turning Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 6000 mm Roll Turning Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 6000 mm Roll Turning Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Bed Length6000 mm
Height of Centre460 mm
Spindle Bore115 mm
Bed Width500 mm
Distance Between Centre4000 mm
Maximum Swing in Gap1575 mm
Machine ConditionNew
Country of OriginMade in India
Total Width of Gap510 mm
Width-of Gap in front of face plate460 mm

Widely Used In :-

  • Rolling Mills
  • Cement Plants
  • Paper Plants
  • Heavy Industries
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Roll Turning Lathe Machine

Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • Roll Turning Lathe Machine
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Bed Width450-1625 mm
Length of Bed3000-9000 mm
Height of Centre400-1400 mm
Spindle Hallow80-130 mm
Total Width of Gap380-600 mm
Width of Gap in front of face plate280-510 mm
Swing over Saddle600-2250 mm
Swing in Gap2325-3250 mm
Admit between Centre1600-6000 mm
Feed Shaft Dia30-40 mm

Pioneer in the industry, we are engaged in manufacturing, exporting and supplying an impeccable range of Roll Turning Lathe Machine.

Praised for:
  • Power drives that enable carbide tipped tools
  • Several carriages and special steady rests that allow matting rolls to be set up
  • User friendly design

Widely Used In:
  • Rolling Mills
  • Cement Plants
  • Paper Plants

Specifications:
Length of Bed (mm)3000350045005000600075009000
Width of Bed (mm)450500500500500650-1625650-1625
Height of Centre (mm)400445445460460525-1400525-1400
Spindle Hallow (mm)809090105115130130
Total Width of Gap (mm)380510510510510600600
Width-of Gap in front of face plate (mm)280410460460460510510
Swing over Saddle (mm)600660660690690760-2250760-2250
Swing in Gap (mm)132515251525157515751675-32501675-3250
Admit between Centre (mm)1600200030003000400050006000
Admit between Centre (mm)5560656565656000


Price Range :50k to 20 lakh

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

3000 Mm Heavy Duty Lathe Machine

3000 Mm Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
  • 3000 Mm Heavy Duty Lathe Machine
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 75,000 / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Bed Length3000 mm
Height of Centre400 mm
Spindle Bore80 mm
Bed Width450 mm
Distance Between Centre1600 mm
Maximum Swing in Gap1325 mm
Machine ConditionNew
Country of OriginMade in India
Width-of Gap in front of face plate (mm)280 mm
Swing over Saddle600 mm

Swaraj Machinery Makers is a trusted manufacture, exporter and supplier of world class Heavy duty lathe machines that are made from premium quality wear resistant spares. Our heavy duty lathe machines are widely used in different industrial operations in several industries.

Features
  • Energy-efficient
  • Longer service life
  • Optimum functionality
  • Corrosion proof
  • Durable metal
  • Low maintenance
  • Customization option

Price Range 50k to 20 lakh

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine

Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
  • Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

Bed Width800 mm
BrandSwaraj
Chuck Diameter1000 mm
Center Height550 mm
Swing Diameter Over Bed1100 mm
Swing Diameter Over Carriage800 mm
Turning Length7500 mm
Speed7.5 - 140 rpm

We are offering Heavy Duty Roll Turning Lathe Machine to our clients.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

All Geared Lathe Machine

All Geared Lathe Machine
  • All Geared Lathe Machine
Get Best Quote
Approx. Price: Rs 1 Lakh / PieceGet Latest Price

Product Details:

Length Of Bed3000-9000 mm
Brand/MakeSwaraj
Height of Centre400-1400 mm
Spindle HallowUpto 130 mm
Total Width of GapUpto 600 mm
Swing over SaddleUpto 2250 mm

With a focus on the ever-evolving demands of our customers, we manufacture, export and supply a wide range of All Geared Lathe Machine.

Construction
  • We provide our all geared lathe machines in a rigid and box section type with extra double walled configuration.
  • These machines are fitted with hardened & ground steel gears that are mounted on precision spine shafts; offering smooth and excellent performance
  • Equipped with wide bed to provide maximum torsional stiffness
  • Available in different models, our geared lathe machines are widely demanded by government organizations under the DGS & D rate contracts.

Features
  • Superior functionality
  • Sturdy construction
  • Long working life


Price Range 50k to 20 lakh

Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested

Facing Lathe Machine

Facing Lathe Machine
  • Facing Lathe Machine
Ask For Price
Product Price :Get Latest Price

Product Details:

BrandSwaraj
Width of Bed2010mm/ (79")
Length of Bed1150 mm
Distance between centers1000 mm
Bed way3 ways

We are offering Facing Lathe Machine to our clients.
Request
Callback
Yes! I am Interested
X

Explore More Product

View All Product


Reviews & Rating

4.3/5

★★★★★★★★★★

Reviewed by 13 Users

  • 5★62%
  • 4★15%
  • 3★15%
  • 2★8%
  • 1★0%
  • User Satisfaction
  • Response100%
  • Quality     100%

Most Relevant Reviews

J
★★★★★★★★★★
18-September-22
Jay
Faridabad, Haryana
Product Name : Lathe Machine
Quality
A
★★★★★★★★★★
27-December-20
Asheesh Kumar Verma
Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh
Product Name : Barbed Wire Making Machine
Response
W
★★★★★★★★★★
12-December-20
Wahee Malik
Srinagar, Jammu & Kashmir
Product Name : Barbed Wire Making Machine

View More Reviews




Reach Us
Gaurav Aggarwal (Managing Director)
Swaraj Machinery Makers
G. T. Road, Dhir, Batala - 143505, Gurdaspur, Punjab, India


Call Us


Send E-mail